Estimated Value: $183,300 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
524
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Orange Aly, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $256,325, approximately $489 per square foot. 115 Orange Aly is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $931 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2025 | $931 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2023 | $880 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2022 | $880 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $880 | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $880 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $880 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $864 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $864 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2016 | $229 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $134 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
| 2014 | $134 | $6,630 | $1,200 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map