J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jerry Epstein
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
RARE FIND! 26.2 Acres of land for privacy, this nicely wooded acreage has some frontage on NO Bottom Pond. The home has over 3,000 sq. ft. of living area with a total of 9 rooms, 3 bedrooms, 4 baths and a 25' x 24' sun room. There is a large patio for entertaining with its own fireplace/grill. Set back from the home is a large barn-like storage building and a small cottage for possible future use with town approval. The property may be divided with appropriate engineering and town approval. All this in beautiful West Barnstable with easy access to beaches, golf, highway and shopping. Measurements are approximate buyer to verify. Title 5 passed for a 4 Bedroom Septic.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jerry Epstein
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9005668 Listed on: 08/24/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Gina Wood
Prudential Premier Properties
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Sold | $875,000 | -16.7% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2011 08/24/11 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,995 | $1,712,500 | $685,800 | $1,026,700 |
| 2024 | $14,424 | $1,681,100 | $685,800 | $995,300 |
| 2023 | $14,517 | $1,593,500 | $715,300 | $878,200 |
| 2022 | $14,474 | $1,302,800 | $554,100 | $748,700 |
| 2021 | $14,431 | $1,231,300 | $587,900 | $643,400 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $933,900 | $314,000 | $619,900 |
| 2019 | $10,293 | $838,200 | $331,100 | $507,100 |
| 2018 | $9,601 | $774,900 | $330,400 | $444,500 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $767,300 | $339,500 | $427,800 |
| 2016 | $9,200 | $767,300 | $339,500 | $427,800 |
| 2015 | $9,781 | $817,800 | $407,300 | $410,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jerry Epstein
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gina Wood
Prudential Premier Properties
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21107699
APN: BARN M:196 L:003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.