115 Parsley St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,133 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Parsley St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $165,783, approximately $168 per square foot. 115 Parsley St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
May Criste
Bought by
Wright Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,058
Outstanding Balance
$35,389
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$130,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Larry | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Larry | $52,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $23,325 | $7,425 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $609 | $23,325 | $7,425 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $609 | $23,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $548 | $23,325 | $7,425 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $457 | $16,025 | $4,925 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $430 | $16,025 | $4,925 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $430 | $16,025 | $4,925 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $430 | $16,025 | $4,925 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $430 | $16,025 | $4,925 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $436 | $16,250 | $4,925 | $11,325 |
| 2015 | $612 | $16,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $16,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map