117 Parsley St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,829 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Parsley St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $156,957, approximately $158 per square foot. 117 Parsley St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Harris Thomas D
Bought by
Bennett Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Harris Donald Lee
Bought by
Harris Thomas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1990
Bought by
Harris Thomas D and Harris John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1990
Bought by
Harris Frank Taylor and Harris Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jeffrey L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Harris Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Harris Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Harris Frank Taylor | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $26,975 | $6,450 | $20,525 |
| 2024 | $704 | $26,975 | $6,450 | $20,525 |
| 2023 | $704 | $26,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $634 | $26,975 | $6,450 | $20,525 |
| 2021 | $470 | $16,475 | $4,500 | $11,975 |
| 2020 | $442 | $16,475 | $4,500 | $11,975 |
| 2019 | $442 | $16,475 | $4,500 | $11,975 |
| 2018 | $442 | $16,475 | $4,500 | $11,975 |
| 2017 | $442 | $16,475 | $4,500 | $11,975 |
| 2016 | $440 | $16,400 | $4,500 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $440 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $440 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map