Landlord's Agent in 2016
Ann Olivo
J. Barrett & Company
(508) 942-4323
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,653 - $660,000
centrally located apartment rental in Downtown Gloucester near train, shopping, and waterfront. 2nd and 3rd floor , newly renovated, new stove and refrigerator, and freshly painted .3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. large sunny,eat in kitchen. living room , full bath and bedroom on 2nd level, additional bedroom, office, and master bedroom with 1/2 bath on 3rd level. Tenant responsible for oil heat and electric . cable available. Shared private backyard, and off street parking for one car...storage and WD hookup in basement. 1st and last months rent required and 1 year or more lease.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1875
Lot Details
2,744 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allain Andrew | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Allain Andrew L | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Mccormick Francis | $233,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Eclipse Investments Ll | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Ryan | $198,000 | -- | |
| Warde Kevin | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allain Andrew L | $427,500 | |
| Closed | Allain Andrew | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Francis | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warde Kevin | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Warde Kevin | $104,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Warde Kevin | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $456,100 | $122,100 | $334,000 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $447,200 | $116,300 | $330,900 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $423,800 | $103,800 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $328,300 | $90,300 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $299,600 | $82,100 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $287,200 | $82,100 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $261,200 | $82,100 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $240,600 | $82,100 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $221,400 | $73,900 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $192,300 | $73,900 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $188,600 | $73,900 | $114,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Ann Olivo
J. Barrett & Company
(508) 942-4323
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71943939
APN: GLOU-000027-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.