115 Ranch Ln Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,720,000 - $1,876,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$1,060/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ranch Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $1,807,095, approximately $1,059 per square foot. 115 Ranch Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wu Jui Chung and Yuan Li Hsuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,315,185
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Jui Chung | $1,644,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Jui Chung | $1,315,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,602 | $1,797,929 | $898,964 | $898,965 |
| 2024 | $20,602 | $1,762,677 | $881,338 | $881,339 |
| 2023 | $20,391 | $1,728,115 | $864,057 | $864,058 |
| 2022 | $20,337 | $1,694,231 | $847,115 | $847,116 |
| 2021 | $19,838 | $1,661,011 | $830,505 | $830,506 |
| 2020 | $12,185 | $995,265 | $475,965 | $519,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map