$698,000

Estimated payment $4,624/month

1 Bed
1 Bath
763 Sq Ft
$915 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Enclosed Parking
  • Almond Elementary School Rated A
  • 4-minute walk to Klein Park

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium in the heart of Mountain View. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this move-in ready residence features a brand-new kitchen, remodeled bathroom, fresh interior paint, and a bright, comfortable living space designed for easy everyday living. Perfectly positioned for convenience, the home is just minutes from major tech campuses including Google and Meta, with easy access via the nearby Central Expressway underpass shortcut. Enjoy a highly walkable lifestyle with Caltrain, downtown Mountain View, San Antonio Center, restaurants, cafes, and shopping all close by. Los Altos downtown is also just approximately 1.5 miles away. Located on the first floor, this quiet unit offers added convenience along with extra storage located by the elevator. The community features desirable amenities including a swimming pool, cabana, and clubhouse, creating a relaxing setting to enjoy year-round. Additional highlights include one enclosed garage parking space plus a second assigned parking spot, low-maintenance living, and a well-kept community. Rarely available, there are only three 1-bedroom units in the building. Whether you're a first-time buyer, tech commuter, or simply looking for a place to call your own, this centrally located Mountain View condo offers comfort, style, and exceptional convenience in one of Silicon Valley's most desirable locations.

Listing Agent

Monica Sagullo

Hatch Realty Group, Inc. License #01440109 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

HOA Fees

  • $459 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Enclosed Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Community Details

  • 75 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

749 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$459 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MMRS
  • PictureCountPublic: 38
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-13T23:51:57.278Z
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Enclosed, Independent, On Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 459
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 749.232
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 75

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,268 $386,096 $174,230 $211,866
2024 $5,268 $378,526 $170,814 $207,712
2023 $5,146 $371,105 $167,465 $203,640
2022 $5,110 $363,830 $164,182 $199,648
2021 $5,133 $356,697 $160,963 $195,734
2020 $5,169 $353,040 $159,313 $193,727
2019 $4,953 $346,119 $156,190 $189,929
2018 $4,919 $339,333 $153,128 $186,205
2017 $4,759 $332,680 $150,126 $182,554
2016 $4,547 $326,158 $147,183 $178,975
2015 $4,488 $321,260 $144,973 $176,287
2014 $4,446 $314,968 $142,134 $172,834
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $698,000 -- $915 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $277,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,500 Stand Alone Second
Closed $221,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $41,550 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 426129180

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 148-30-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.