RENTED MAY 1, 2026

115 Ryan Dr Longview, TX 75602

Estimated Value: $80,716 - $118,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,175 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

3 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOME. 1195$ A MONTH. $500 DEPOSIT. GO TO WWW.LONGVIEWREALTOR.COM, CLICK ON RENTALS, APPLICATION. CALL CARRIE AT 903-663-5000 FOR QUESTIONS.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mark Coleman

TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village License #0387775 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,175 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Rental
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 1.00
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 1175
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • Grasses: Native
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Rural Electric, LP Gas, High Speed Internet Avail
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Interior: Shades/Blinds, Carpeting, Vinyl Flooring
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Description: Shower/Tub, Vinyl Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Range: 0-999

• Garage Type: None
  • Parking Type: Detached, Rear/Side Entry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 26-40
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size: 0.5-1
  • Number Of Acres: .5
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: .5
  • Easements: None
  • Soil Type: Sandy Loam
  • Timber Type: None

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Ceiling Fans

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1931

MLS Schools

  • School District: LONGVIEW

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Harrison Robert
Bought by
Roberts Joe and Anderson Julius
Current Estimated Value
$101,179

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Joe $14,032 None Available
Gregg County -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,425 $63,580 $3,800 $59,780
2024 $1,425 $71,250 $3,800 $67,450
2023 $371 $55,070 $3,800 $51,270
2022 $1,020 $46,600 $2,280 $44,320
2021 $943 $41,710 $2,190 $39,520
2020 $912 $40,270 $2,190 $38,080
2019 $920 $40,240 $2,230 $38,010
2018 $890 $39,090 $2,210 $36,880
2017 $882 $38,600 $2,210 $36,390
2016 $874 $38,250 $2,210 $36,040
2015 $849 $37,170 $2,150 $35,020
2014 -- $35,390 $2,100 $33,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20263015

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 34868

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.