115 Salisbury Rd Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Salisbury Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $305,443, approximately $198 per square foot. 115 Salisbury Rd is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Ogletree Jane E and Carter Jane O
Bought by
Gaskin Elizabeth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskin Elizabeth C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $214,100 | $64,000 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $214,100 | $64,000 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $179,600 | $54,000 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $179,600 | $54,000 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $944 | $157,400 | $48,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $157,400 | $48,000 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $147,500 | $46,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $147,500 | $46,000 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map