5002 Conduit Rd Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $299,621 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5002 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $312,655, approximately $212 per square foot. 5002 Conduit Rd is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $206,500 | $64,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $206,500 | $64,000 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $173,400 | $54,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $173,400 | $54,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $910 | $151,700 | $48,000 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $151,700 | $48,000 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $141,800 | $46,000 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $141,800 | $46,000 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map