111 Salisbury Rd Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $280,522 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Salisbury Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $293,131, approximately $221 per square foot. 111 Salisbury Rd is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $198,900 | $64,000 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $198,900 | $64,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $167,100 | $54,000 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $167,100 | $54,000 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $146,100 | $48,000 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $146,100 | $48,000 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $136,800 | $46,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $136,800 | $46,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map