115 Sheldon Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $667,726
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Sheldon Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $616,432, approximately $231 per square foot. 115 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
King Marie
Bought by
Loh Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
King Marie
Bought by
Ellis Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
King Marie
Bought by
Ellis Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loh Karen C | $275,000 | Ralph Nash | |
| Ellis Michael J | -- | Sharon Sulimowicz | |
| Ellis Michael J | -- | Rich John | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,208 | $590,000 | $102,700 | $487,300 |
| 2024 | $16,208 | $590,000 | $102,700 | $487,300 |
| 2023 | $14,850 | $490,000 | $102,700 | $387,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $445,000 | $102,700 | $342,300 |
| 2020 | $14,194 | $445,000 | $102,700 | $342,300 |
| 2019 | $13,323 | $445,000 | $102,700 | $342,300 |
| 2018 | $14,188 | $445,000 | $102,700 | $342,300 |
| 2017 | $13,406 | $405,000 | $110,800 | $294,200 |
| 2016 | $13,387 | $405,000 | $110,800 | $294,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $405,000 | $110,800 | $294,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $405,000 | $110,800 | $294,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map