2 Lowell Place Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $718,428
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lowell Place, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $635,107, approximately $281 per square foot. 2 Lowell Place is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Hanshaw Frank
Bought by
Bradshaw Stephen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Stephen J | $199,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,115 | $675,000 | $164,200 | $510,800 |
| 2024 | $18,115 | $675,000 | $164,200 | $510,800 |
| 2023 | $16,903 | $572,000 | $164,200 | $407,800 |
| 2022 | $16,063 | $520,000 | $164,200 | $355,800 |
| 2021 | $15,964 | $520,000 | $164,200 | $355,800 |
| 2020 | $14,868 | $480,000 | $164,200 | $315,800 |
| 2019 | $14,060 | $480,000 | $164,200 | $315,800 |
| 2018 | $14,874 | $480,000 | $164,200 | $315,800 |
| 2017 | $14,153 | $442,000 | $164,200 | $277,800 |
| 2016 | $14,130 | $442,000 | $164,200 | $277,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $442,000 | $164,200 | $277,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $442,000 | $164,200 | $277,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map