309 E Upland Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Upland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $568,751, approximately $281 per square foot. 309 E Upland Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Hutchings Philip L
Bought by
Hutchings Lukas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Hutchings Pamela I Est and Hutchings
Bought by
Hutchings Philip L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Salvatore Indelicato Jr
Bought by
Hutchings Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchings Lukas | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchings Philip L | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchings Pamela | -- | Clune Robert J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,388 | $560,000 | $171,700 | $388,300 |
| 2024 | $15,388 | $560,000 | $171,700 | $388,300 |
| 2023 | $12,860 | $424,000 | $171,700 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $12,225 | $385,000 | $171,700 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $12,215 | $385,000 | $171,700 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $11,653 | $365,000 | $171,700 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $11,357 | $365,000 | $171,700 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $11,731 | $365,000 | $171,700 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $11,428 | $345,000 | $171,700 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $11,412 | $345,000 | $171,700 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $345,000 | $171,700 | $173,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,000 | $171,700 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map