115 Shepherd Ln Manitou, KY 42436
Estimated Value: $79,070 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Shepherd Ln, Manitou, KY 42436 and is currently estimated at $110,268, approximately $58 per square foot. 115 Shepherd Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Hopkins School, Madisonville North Hopkins High School, and Christian Tabernacle Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2021
Sold by
Watts Johnathon W and Watts Courtney A
Bought by
Nance Ashley Paige and Roberts Mason Reid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,296
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Nance Kevin D and Nance Dana A
Bought by
Watts Jonathon W and Watts Courtney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Groves Billy R and Groves Betty
Bought by
Nance Kevin and Nance Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Charles W and Ryan Phyllis K
Bought by
Kirk William Derek and Kirk William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nance Ashley Paige | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Watts Jonathon W | $35,700 | None Available | |
| Nance Kevin | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Kirk William Derek | $11,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nance Ashley Paige | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Jonathon W | $34,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nance Kevin | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $661 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $659 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $466 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $437 | $42,000 | $12,500 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $437 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map