115 State Fair Blvd Unit 117 Syracuse, NY 13204
Park Ave NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $277,226
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,571
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 State Fair Blvd Unit 117, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $221,057, approximately $85 per square foot. 115 State Fair Blvd Unit 117 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Frazer School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Pearl St Hm Syracuse Llc
Bought by
Mandibula Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,227
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$5,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Syr Properties Llc
Bought by
Pearl St Hm Syracuse Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,227
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$5,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Chen Yongqiang and Liu Nana
Bought by
Syr Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Dorion Benjamin and Dorion Stephanie L
Bought by
Chen Yongqiang and Liu Nana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
J F Santos Construction
Bought by
Dorion Benjamin and Dorion Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,775
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Greater Syracuse Property
Bought by
Jf Santos Construction In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Lupkowski Stanley
Bought by
City Of Syracuse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Lupkowski Stephen
Bought by
Stanley Lupkowski
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Lupkowski Henry S and Lupkowski Lu
Bought by
Lupkowski Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandibula Ventures Llc | $285,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pearl St Hm Syracuse Llc | $198,000 | -- | |
| Syr Properties Llc | $155,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Chen Yongqiang | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Dorion Benjamin | $107,700 | -- | |
| Dorion Benjamin J | $107,700 | -- | |
| Jf Santos Construction In | $12,500 | Vaughn Lang | |
| Jf Santos Construction In | $12,500 | Vaughn Lang | |
| City Of Syracuse | $1,500 | Thomas Babilon | |
| City Of Syracuse | $1,500 | Thomas Babilon | |
| Stanley Lupkowski | -- | -- | |
| Lupkowski Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Lupkowski Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Lupkowski Stephen H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandibula Ventures Llc | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Yongqiang | $107,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorion Benjamin J | $80,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $72,000 | $8,600 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $60,000 | $8,600 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $60,000 | $8,600 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $60,000 | $8,600 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $60,000 | $8,600 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $60,000 | $8,600 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $60,000 | $8,600 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $30,000 | $8,600 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $2 | $30,000 | $8,600 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $996 | $30,000 | $8,600 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $8,600 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $8,600 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map