115 Stonecroft Ln Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Stonecroft Ln, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $630,189, approximately $256 per square foot. 115 Stonecroft Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,977 | $419,900 | $63,700 | $356,200 |
| 2024 | $8,754 | $262,800 | $57,800 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $8,341 | $262,800 | $57,800 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $8,186 | $262,800 | $57,800 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $8,186 | $262,800 | $57,800 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $262,800 | $57,800 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $8,462 | $262,800 | $57,800 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $7,622 | $236,700 | $57,800 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $7,574 | $236,700 | $57,800 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $7,385 | $236,700 | $57,800 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $6,901 | $221,200 | $57,800 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $6,856 | $240,800 | $63,600 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map