115 Vista Loop Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Vista Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $573,023, approximately $270 per square foot. 115 Vista Loop is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Fiserv Iss & Co
Bought by
Sherrill Richard and Sherrill Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Three Mile Development Kalispell Inc
Bought by
Fiserv Iss & Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Gillette Construction Inc
Bought by
Hunnicutt Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,332
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Richard | -- | Flathead County Title Compan | |
| Fiserv Iss & Co | -- | None Available | |
| Hunnicutt Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sherrill Richard | $118,500 | |