115 W Mountain St Worcester, MA 01606
Indian Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W Mountain St, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $385,832, approximately $362 per square foot. 115 W Mountain St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Norrback Avenue Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $363,000 | $118,900 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $340,900 | $118,900 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $315,600 | $103,400 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $263,000 | $82,700 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $235,200 | $66,200 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $216,300 | $66,200 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $191,800 | $59,600 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $177,200 | $59,600 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $177,000 | $59,600 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $160,800 | $44,200 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $160,800 | $44,200 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $160,800 | $44,200 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map