115 W Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701. 115 W Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
All Saints Episcopal Church
Bought by
Vestry Of All Saints Parish
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Blackhorse Square Llc
Bought by
All Saints Episcopal Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vestry Of All Saints Parish | -- | -- | |
| All Saints Episcopal Church | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $432,200 | $410,900 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $394,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $357,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $320,400 | $300,900 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $318,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $316,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $314,600 | $300,900 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $314,600 | $300,900 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $314,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $316,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $316,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map