117 W Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,820
Studio
--
Bath
5,875
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $1,323,820, approximately $225 per square foot. 117 W Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Barbara Fritchie Llp
Bought by
Gs Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$671,500
Outstanding Balance
$580,735
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$743,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Cramer Ammon E and Cramer Mary Fran
Bought by
Barbara Fritchie Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gs Management Llc | $890,000 | None Available | |
| Barbara Fritchie Llp | $516,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gs Management Llc | $671,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,934 | $879,400 | $477,800 | $401,600 |
| 2024 | $13,934 | $879,400 | $477,800 | $401,600 |
| 2023 | $13,646 | $912,500 | $219,200 | $693,300 |
| 2022 | $10,179 | $726,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $540,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $354,900 | $219,200 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $349,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $337,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,369 | $337,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,369 | $337,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,369 | $417,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map