115 W Ronwood St Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,355 - $870,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W Ronwood St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $832,839, approximately $611 per square foot. 115 W Ronwood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Baruth Clarice F Tr Baruth Trust
Bought by
Rouse Andrew K and Rouse Kimberley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Andrew K | $170,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rouse Andrew K | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $266,482 | $154,094 | $112,388 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $261,258 | $151,073 | $110,185 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $256,136 | $148,111 | $108,025 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $251,114 | $145,207 | $105,907 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $246,191 | $142,360 | $103,831 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $238,891 | $138,139 | $100,752 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $234,208 | $135,431 | $98,777 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $225,116 | $130,173 | $94,943 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $221,735 | $128,218 | $93,517 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $217,393 | $125,707 | $91,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map