115 Ware Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,720 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ware Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $496,930, approximately $216 per square foot. 115 Ware Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $372,400 | $73,000 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $328,300 | $73,000 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $328,300 | $73,000 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $294,400 | $70,000 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $294,400 | $70,000 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $824 | $294,400 | $70,000 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $618 | $294,400 | $70,000 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $787 | $281,000 | $70,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $787 | $281,000 | $70,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $352 | $251,400 | $70,000 | $181,400 |
| 2014 | $814 | $251,400 | $70,000 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map