115 Whits Rd Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,350,000 - $2,660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$1,440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Whits Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,534,280, approximately $1,439 per square foot. 115 Whits Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Morimoto Roderick B and Morimoto Nancy L
Bought by
Morimoto Revocable Trust and Morimoto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Plymouth Mountain View Centre Lp
Bought by
Morimoto Roderick B and Morimoto Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,850
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morimoto Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morimoto Roderick B | $341,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morimoto Roderick B | $272,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,269 | $569,394 | $201,553 | $367,841 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $558,230 | $197,601 | $360,629 |
| 2023 | $7,269 | $547,285 | $193,727 | $353,558 |
| 2022 | $7,067 | $536,555 | $189,929 | $346,626 |
| 2021 | $7,098 | $526,035 | $186,205 | $339,830 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $520,642 | $184,296 | $336,346 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $510,434 | $180,683 | $329,751 |
| 2018 | $6,774 | $500,427 | $177,141 | $323,286 |
| 2017 | $6,539 | $490,616 | $173,668 | $316,948 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $480,997 | $170,263 | $310,734 |
| 2015 | $6,244 | $473,773 | $167,706 | $306,067 |
| 2014 | $6,181 | $464,493 | $164,421 | $300,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map