115 Winding River Dr Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,245,976
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,451
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Winding River Dr, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $1,184,659, approximately $266 per square foot. 115 Winding River Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Diel Paul Scott and Diel Barbara
Bought by
Diel Paul Scott and Paul Scott Diel Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Holsenback Michael
Bought by
Diel Paul S and Diel Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Ashlee Investments Llc
Bought by
Holsenback Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Boyne Bruce D and Boyne Susan D
Bought by
Ashlee Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Woodfern Estates Inc
Bought by
Boyne Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diel Paul Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Diel Paul S | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Holsenback Michael | $700,000 | -- | |
| Ashlee Investments Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Boyne Bruce | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diel Paul S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holsenback Michael | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $34,240 | $13,000 | $21,240 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $34,240 | $13,000 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $34,240 | $13,000 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $34,240 | $13,000 | $21,240 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $25,430 | $8,600 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $25,430 | $8,600 | $16,830 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $38,140 | $12,900 | $25,240 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $25,430 | $8,600 | $16,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,430 | $8,600 | $16,830 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $25,910 | $9,380 | $16,530 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $25,910 | $9,380 | $16,530 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $25,910 | $9,380 | $16,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map