129 Winding River Dr Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,150,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,482
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Winding River Dr, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $935,208, approximately $268 per square foot. 129 Winding River Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Robert R Pena and Pena Joann W
Bought by
Pena Joann W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Herd Alexander E
Bought by
Pena Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Joann W | -- | -- | |
| Pena Robert R | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $26,200 | $6,800 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $26,200 | $6,800 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $26,200 | $6,800 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $26,200 | $6,800 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $20,790 | $5,200 | $15,590 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $20,790 | $5,200 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $20,790 | $5,200 | $15,590 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $20,790 | $5,200 | $15,590 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,790 | $5,200 | $15,590 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $21,250 | $5,960 | $15,290 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $21,250 | $5,960 | $15,290 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $21,250 | $5,960 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map