1150 Beach Rd Unit 3M Vero Beach, FL 32963
Estimated Value: $5,429,000 - $6,404,111
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$1,792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Beach Rd Unit 3M, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $6,091,778, approximately $1,791 per square foot. 1150 Beach Rd Unit 3M is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Scott Darlene L and Darlene L Scott 1994 Trust
Bought by
Vero Hero Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Miner Charles and Caldwell Charmaine Miner
Bought by
Scott Darlen L and Darlene L Scott 1994 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,980,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vero Hero Llc | $6,852,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vero Hero Llc | $6,852,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Darlen L | -- | Attorney | |
| Scott Darlene L | $4,000,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History