1150 E Kaler Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,689 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 E Kaler Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $333,922, approximately $250 per square foot. 1150 E Kaler Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Baker Paul Joseph
Bought by
Jones Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Workman Marvel L and Workman Carolyn J
Bought by
Baker Paul Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Phillips Leslie Ann and Bianco Leslie Ann
Bought by
Workman Marvel L and Workman Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Thomas W | $148,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Baker Paul Joseph | $80,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Workman Marvel L | $70,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Paul Joseph | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Workman Marvel L | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $8,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $951 | $8,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $951 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2022 | $920 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $939 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $924 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $903 | $13,760 | $2,750 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $879 | $11,820 | $2,360 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $834 | $10,550 | $2,110 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $804 | $9,610 | $1,920 | $7,690 |
| 2015 | $748 | $8,610 | $1,720 | $6,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map