1150 Fox Hollow Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,536,000 - $1,822,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Fox Hollow Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,714,053, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 1150 Fox Hollow Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Amin Sultan H and Amin Sheila H
Bought by
Ghosh Nirmalya and Ghosh Sharmistha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$137,752
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,576,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Hosseinzadeh Keykhosrow and Hosseinzadeh Maryam
Bought by
Amin Sultan H and Amin Sheila H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,150
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Keykhosrow Hosseinzadeh
Bought by
Hosseinzadeh Keykhosrow and Hosseinzadeh Maryam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghosh Nirmalya | $565,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Amin Sultan H | $519,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hosseinzadeh Keykhosrow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghosh Nirmalya | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Amin Sultan H | $441,150 | |
| Closed | Ghosh Nirmalya | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,258 | $803,292 | $319,892 | $483,400 |
| 2024 | $9,258 | $787,542 | $313,620 | $473,922 |
| 2023 | $9,229 | $772,101 | $307,471 | $464,630 |
| 2022 | $9,192 | $756,963 | $301,443 | $455,520 |
| 2021 | $9,059 | $742,122 | $295,533 | $446,589 |
| 2020 | $8,902 | $734,513 | $292,503 | $442,010 |
| 2019 | $8,801 | $720,112 | $286,768 | $433,344 |
| 2018 | $8,358 | $705,994 | $281,146 | $424,848 |
| 2017 | $8,251 | $692,152 | $275,634 | $416,518 |
| 2016 | $7,917 | $678,581 | $270,230 | $408,351 |
| 2015 | $7,838 | $668,389 | $266,171 | $402,218 |
| 2014 | $7,628 | $655,298 | $260,958 | $394,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map