1150 Lexington Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,927 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Lexington Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $459,482, approximately $348 per square foot. 1150 Lexington Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Bloodgood Scott E and Bloodgood Susan E
Bought by
The Bloodgood Living Trust and Bloodgood Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2012
Sold by
Bloodgood Scott E
Bought by
Bloodgood Scott E and Bloodgood Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bloodgood Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bloodgood Scott E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $80,141 | $15,009 | $65,132 |
| 2024 | $805 | $78,570 | $14,715 | $63,855 |
| 2023 | $794 | $77,030 | $14,427 | $62,603 |
| 2022 | $780 | $75,521 | $14,145 | $61,376 |
| 2021 | $771 | $74,041 | $13,868 | $60,173 |
| 2020 | $739 | $73,282 | $13,726 | $59,556 |
| 2019 | $728 | $71,846 | $13,457 | $58,389 |
| 2018 | $717 | $70,439 | $13,194 | $57,245 |
| 2017 | $706 | $69,059 | $12,936 | $56,123 |
| 2016 | $687 | $67,706 | $12,683 | $55,023 |
| 2015 | $682 | $66,688 | $12,492 | $54,196 |
| 2014 | $638 | $65,382 | $12,247 | $53,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map