$340,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

1150 Stephanie Dr Unit 2 Hamilton, OH 45013

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
2,174 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Adorable 2-bedroom condo in desirable Deerfield Villages! This open floor plan features newer laminate flooring throughout and a spacious great room with walkout access to a brand-new deck, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. The split-bedroom layout offers added privacy, with double closets in the primary suite and beautifully updated bathrooms. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, stylish backsplash, and newer appliances. Additional updates include a new HVAC system (2022), water heater (2022), and added shelving in the basement for extra storage. Don't miss this move-in ready home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Spurlock

C21-Thacker & Associates, Inc. Brokerage Phone: (513) 524-2221 License #2016005910 Listed on: 03/04/2026

C21-Thacker & Associates, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Roxane Leitsch

Martha Baker Realty, Inc. License #2021001572

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1998

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,561 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, snow removal
  • Deerfield Vill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P6411-136-000-112

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1998

Lot Details

2,174 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 524-2221
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0499
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 524-2221
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 1561.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hamilton

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .04
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2173.0
  • Parcel Number: P6411-136-000-112
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2021
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Leslie Spurlock
Century 21 Thacker & Assoc.
List Price
$247,700
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,700
-3.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Ray and Taylor Linda
Bought by
Ramsey Lois and Ramsey Donald H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Gabbard Larry S
Bought by
Taylor Ray

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,000 Redhawk Title Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer $155,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $137,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $340,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $340,000 +41.7% $218 / Sq Ft
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $240,000 -3.1% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2021 10/23/21 For Sale $247,700 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,988 $80,300 $10,500 $69,800
2024 $2,988 $80,300 $10,500 $69,800
2023 $2,988 $80,300 $10,500 $69,800
2022 $3,014 $60,300 $10,500 $49,800
2021 $2,240 $58,200 $10,500 $47,700
2020 $2,333 $58,200 $10,500 $47,700
2019 $1,981 $50,270 $10,500 $39,770
2018 $1,930 $50,270 $10,500 $39,770
2017 $1,947 $50,270 $10,500 $39,770
2016 $1,936 $48,100 $10,500 $37,600
2015 $2,353 $48,100 $10,500 $37,600
2014 $2,232 $48,100 $10,500 $37,600
2013 $2,232 $55,010 $14,000 $41,010

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 953411

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: P6411-136-000-112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.