1150 Trinity Dr Menlo Park, CA 94025
Sharon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,618,000 - $5,659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$1,538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $4,291,341, approximately $1,538 per square foot. 1150 Trinity Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Chen George C S and Chen Jean J
Bought by
Chen George Chia Shen and Chen Jean Jong Huang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen George Chia Shen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,290 | $624,875 | $77,378 | $547,497 |
| 2023 | $8,290 | $600,612 | $74,374 | $526,238 |
| 2022 | $7,815 | $588,836 | $72,916 | $515,920 |
| 2021 | $7,689 | $577,291 | $71,487 | $505,804 |
| 2020 | $7,540 | $571,372 | $70,754 | $500,618 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $560,169 | $69,367 | $490,802 |
| 2018 | $7,320 | $549,186 | $68,007 | $481,179 |
| 2017 | $7,060 | $538,419 | $66,674 | $471,745 |
| 2016 | $6,973 | $527,863 | $65,367 | $462,496 |
| 2015 | $6,811 | $519,935 | $64,386 | $455,549 |
| 2014 | $6,712 | $509,751 | $63,125 | $446,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map