$1,299,000

Estimated payment $8,044/month

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,940 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Central Air
  • Ronald Reagan Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Solar owned by seller
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Tucked behind the gates of the prestigious Grand Island at Seven Oaks community, this beautifully upgraded home blends luxury, comfort, and smart living. Featuring 6 full bedrooms and an updated interior, the home showcases a renovated kitchen, two heavily remodeled bathrooms, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, custom carpentry details, and a spacious primary suite with a custom-designed closet. The backyard offers a private resort feel with a sparkling saltwater pool, covered pergolas, mature privacy hedges, and custom Monji landscaping with established plants and lighting. Paid solar helps maximize efficiency, while smart home features include integrated security, sound, and lighting systems. The upgraded garage features epoxy floors, HVAC, cabinetry, and a storage lift, all within one of Bakersfield's most desirable guard-gated golf course communities.

Listing Agent

Joy Gebarah

Miramar Realty License #02043339 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as r1

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 5946 Ph A Subdivision
  • Clubhouse

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52310105

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: Owned
  • Deposit Amount Required: 5000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3200
  • Subdivision Name: 5946 Ph A
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Living Area: 3940.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: Inground, Spa
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 3 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: r1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Parcel #: 52310105

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,386 $1,066,410 $260,100 $806,310
2024 $13,235 $1,045,500 $255,000 $790,500
2023 $13,235 $1,025,000 $250,000 $775,000
2022 $11,266 $874,915 $273,411 $601,504
2021 $10,981 $857,760 $268,050 $589,710
2020 $5,408 $848,966 $265,302 $583,664
2019 $10,735 $848,966 $265,302 $583,664
2018 $10,851 $816,000 $255,000 $561,000
2017 $10,523 $779,861 $185,680 $594,181
2016 $9,807 $764,571 $182,040 $582,531
2015 $9,749 $753,087 $179,306 $573,781
2014 $9,323 $738,336 $175,794 $562,542
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,299,000 +26.7% $330 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $1,025,000 -2.3% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Price Changed $1,049,000 -2.4% $266 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Price Changed $1,075,000 -2.3% $273 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $1,100,000 +37.5% $279 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Sold $800,000 -2.1% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 For Sale $817,500 +11.2% $207 / Sq Ft
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Sold $735,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2013 02/18/13 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $735,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $1,025,000 --
Grant Deed $800,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $735,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $610,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Grant Deed $640,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Grant Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $922,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $367,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $375,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $455,848 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202605342

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 523-101-05-00-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.