11502 Elderberry Ln Corona, CA 92883
Sycamore Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,899 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11502 Elderberry Ln, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $718,225, approximately $355 per square foot. 11502 Elderberry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Bernice Jameson Todd Academy and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Riley Shane R
Bought by
Pumpa Living Trust and Riley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Riley Shane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,100
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumpa Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Shane R | $440,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riley Shane R | $395,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,035 | $510,534 | $116,056 | $394,478 |
| 2023 | $8,035 | $490,711 | $111,550 | $379,161 |
| 2022 | $7,540 | $481,090 | $109,363 | $371,727 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $471,658 | $107,219 | $364,439 |
| 2020 | $7,344 | $466,823 | $106,120 | $360,703 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $457,671 | $104,040 | $353,631 |
| 2018 | $7,092 | $448,698 | $102,000 | $346,698 |
| 2017 | $5,503 | $297,695 | $94,695 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $92,839 | $92,839 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map