11503 Thomas Place Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11503 Thomas Place, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $799,838, approximately $476 per square foot. 11503 Thomas Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Orr Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Five Of A Kind Llc
Bought by
Estaca Arlin C and Estaca Alfonas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Estaca Alfonso J and Estaca Arlin C
Bought by
Five Of A Kind Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Estaca Arlin C
Bought by
Estaca Alfonso J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Estaca Alfonso J and Estaca Arlin C
Bought by
Estaca Alfonso J and Estaca Arlin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Marte Melvin
Bought by
Estaca Alfonso J and Estaca Arlin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Marte Manuel and Marte Annabelle B
Bought by
Marte Melvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Marte Manuel and Marte Annabelle B
Bought by
Marte Manuel and Marte Annabelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,800
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estaca Arlin C | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Five Of A Kind Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Estaca Alfonso J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Estaca Alfonso J | -- | -- | |
| Estaca Alfonso J | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marte Melvin | -- | -- | |
| Marte Manuel | -- | United Independent Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estaca Alfonso J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estaca Alfonso J | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Marte Manuel | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $445,322 | $238,797 | $206,525 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $436,591 | $234,115 | $202,476 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $428,031 | $229,525 | $198,506 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $419,639 | $225,025 | $194,614 |
| 2021 | $5,320 | $411,412 | $220,613 | $190,799 |
| 2020 | $7,109 | $568,057 | $397,432 | $170,625 |
| 2019 | $7,044 | $399,211 | $214,070 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $391,384 | $209,873 | $181,511 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $376,187 | $201,724 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $370,537 | $198,694 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | $4,724 | $363,279 | $194,802 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map