11504 Laurel Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $1,324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11504 Laurel Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $883,108, approximately $443 per square foot. 11504 Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Sara
Bought by
Calderon Arturo and Calderon Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,385
Outstanding Balance
$68,189
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$814,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Calderon Arturo and Calderon Beatris
Bought by
Calderon Arturo and Calderon Beatris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Calderon Arturo and Calderon Beatris
Bought by
Calderon Arturo and Calderon Beatris
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Calderon Arturo and Calderon Beatris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,173
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
California Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Arturo | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Calderon Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Calderon Arturo | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Calderon Arturo | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $124,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $64,879 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Arturo | $161,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Arturo | $114,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $242,378 | $186,701 | $55,677 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $237,627 | $183,041 | $54,586 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $232,968 | $179,452 | $53,516 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $228,401 | $175,934 | $52,467 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $223,924 | $172,485 | $51,439 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $217,284 | $167,370 | $49,914 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $213,025 | $164,089 | $48,936 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $204,755 | $157,718 | $47,037 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $201,680 | $155,349 | $46,331 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $197,730 | $152,306 | $45,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map