11505 E 36th St S Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,968 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11505 E 36th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $204,742, approximately $213 per square foot. 11505 E 36th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Inestroza Walter and Inestroza Susan
Bought by
Layman Christopher S and Layman Taylor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,097
Outstanding Balance
$175,720
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Cronley Floyd W and Cronley Carol A
Bought by
Smith Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,278
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Christopher S | -- | Secured Title | |
| Smith Susan G | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layman Christopher S | $180,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Susan G | $91,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $23,558 | $4,216 | $19,342 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $20,486 | $3,460 | $17,026 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $20,486 | $2,362 | $18,124 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $22,420 | $4,396 | $18,024 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $22,420 | $4,396 | $18,024 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $19,604 | $4,396 | $15,208 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $19,604 | $4,396 | $15,208 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $17,062 | $3,826 | $13,236 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $17,062 | $3,826 | $13,236 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $16,634 | $2,348 | $14,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map