3609 S Norwood Ave Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $215,460, approximately $172 per square foot. 3609 S Norwood Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $27,998 | $5,601 | $22,397 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $24,347 | $6,086 | $18,261 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $24,347 | $3,004 | $21,343 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $22,800 | $4,693 | $18,107 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $22,800 | $4,693 | $18,107 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $19,923 | $4,693 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $19,923 | $4,693 | $15,230 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $18,949 | $4,150 | $14,799 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $18,949 | $4,150 | $14,799 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $18,043 | $3,718 | $14,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map