11507 Santini Ln Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,704,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11507 Santini Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,624,698, approximately $508 per square foot. 11507 Santini Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Porter Ranch Community, Chatsworth Charter High School, and Sierra Canyon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Venetian Trust and Markarian Nancy
Bought by
Markarian Herach
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$722,000
Outstanding Balance
$715,525
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$909,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Markarian Nancy
Bought by
Markarian Nancy and Venetian Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Porter Ranch Development Co
Bought by
Markarian Herach Harry and Markarian Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$743,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markarian Herach | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Markarian Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Markarian Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Markarian Herach Harry | $930,000 | Chicago Title Subdivision |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markarian Herach | $722,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markarian Herach Harry | $743,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,374 | $1,268,146 | $645,980 | $622,166 |
| 2024 | $15,374 | $1,243,281 | $633,314 | $609,967 |
| 2023 | $15,078 | $1,218,904 | $620,897 | $598,007 |
| 2022 | $14,379 | $1,195,005 | $608,723 | $586,282 |
| 2021 | $14,195 | $1,171,575 | $596,788 | $574,787 |
| 2019 | $13,771 | $1,136,828 | $579,088 | $557,740 |
| 2018 | $12,142 | $987,000 | $495,000 | $492,000 |
| 2016 | $11,453 | $937,000 | $470,000 | $467,000 |
| 2015 | $11,454 | $937,000 | $470,000 | $467,000 |
| 2014 | $11,719 | $937,000 | $470,000 | $467,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map