NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $746,000 - $979,133

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,940 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2024

Last sale price $850,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,287 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Located In The Desirable Spring Lake Estates Neighborhood, This Beautiful Home Has An In Law Suite & A 2nd Two Car Detached Garage!!! Situated On Over An Acre Of Land, As Well As, On A Corner Lot & On A Cul De Sac, It Doesn't Get Much Better Than This! As You Approach The Front Door, You Are Greeted By The Amazing Wrap Around Porch! Enter The Two Story Foyer With Gorgeous Hardwood Floors That Continue Throughout The Kitchen & Family Room. The Main Level Offers A Living Room & Formal Dining Room With Crown Molding, A Gourmet Eat In Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Ample Cabinet Space, Gas Cooktop, Wall Oven, Microwave/Oven Combo, Dishwasher, Refrigerator & Pantry. The Deck Is EPA-IPE Brazillian Hardwood & Is Easily Accessed From The Kitchen. The Spacious Family Room Has Lighted Tray Ceilings And A Gas Fireplace. The Office/Study, The Powder Room & The Laundry Room With A Sink, Are Also Located On The Main Level. The Upper Level Has A Huge Primary Suite With A Sitting Area & Skylight, Walk In Closet With 2nd Skylight & Two Built In Safes. The Primary Bathroom Has Two Separate Vanities, A Shower Stall, Jacuzzi Tub, Heated Tile Floors & A Separate Toilet Room. There Are Three Other Spacious Bedrooms, A Full Bathroom & A Linen Closet To Finish Out The Upper Level. The Basement Is Completely Finished With Pergo Flooring, A Living/Dining Area With A Walk Out Exit To The Back Patio, A Full Kitchen, A Legal Bedroom With A Closet, A Full Bathroom & A Recreation/Office/Bonus Area With A 2nd Walk Out To The Outside. The Back Patio Has Brick Pavers, Swings, An Awning & Under The Deck Storage. There Is A Heated 2 Car Detached Garage In Addition To The 2 Car Attached Garage. UPDATES & FEATURES: Siding Is Less Than 5 Years Old, Tankless Water Heater, 5 Zone Sprinkler System, Gutters/Guards Less Than 10 Years Old, Primary/Upper Level Bathrooms: Newer Tile, Main Level Refrigerator & Dishwasher: 2 Years Old, Whole House Water Filtration System, Generator, New Upper Level Carpet, Basement Bonus Room: New Carpet & Fresh Paint, Laundry Room: Fresh Paint, A Gas Line For A Grill & 2 Awnings (Deck: Motorized, Patio: Hand Turn). Enjoy A Walk Around The Neighborhood Pond Or Bring Your Rod & Catch Some Fish! The Neighboring HOA Offers Spring Lake Estates Residents The Option (Additional Yearly Fee) To Take Advantage Of The Gated Dugan Park With A Walking Trail, A Playground, Pavillion With Picnic Tables, Kayak/Canoe Rack, Dock, Deck & Water Access To The Occoquan Reservoir!!! (Boats With Engine Under 10hp Allowed) Conveniently Located Close To I95, 66, Restaurants, Shopping & More!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Dedekind

(703) 594-3800 scott@jacobsandco.com LPT Realty, LLC License #0225062452 Listed on: 10/18/2024

LPT Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Danielle Dedekind

(703) 594-3800 scott@jacobsandco.com LPT Realty, LLC License #0225221530

Last Buyer's Agent

Esther Stanard

(540) 603-5483 realtorestherstanard@gmail.com Cornerstone Elite Properties, LLC. License #0225235103

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,578

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned SR1

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Direct Access and 2 Detached
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Two Story Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Interior, Rear, and Side Basement Entry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7994-71-7224

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,578

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.19 Acres

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Basement Microwave, Whole House Generator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2024-10-18
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater - Tankless, Oven/Range - Gas, Dryer - Front Loading, Washer - Front Loading, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Heated, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: 2nd Kitchen, Attic, Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Skylight(s), Sprinkler System, Store/Office, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors, Bathroom - Stall Shower
  • Window Features: Skylights
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Insert, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: French, Six Panel
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, Tray Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Office, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Side Entrance, Walkout Level, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 4010
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3940
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 316.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2608
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1332
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 70
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1402
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: 2nd Garage
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Gutter System, Underground Lawn Sprinkler, Bbq Grill, Secure Storage
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • View: Trees/Woods, Pond
  • Water Access Features: Fishing Allowed, Private Access

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Inside Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 8
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Refuse: 75.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas, Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tankless
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: On Site Septic, Septic Exists, Private Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well, Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 340.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Lake
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: SIGNAL HILL
  • High School: OSBOURN PARK
  • Middle Or Junior School: PARKSIDE

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Corner, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.19
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 51975.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Porch(es), Wrap Around
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: SR1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7578.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7994-71-7224
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2024
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
List Price
$845,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.59%
Views
159
Current Estimated Value
$869,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.63%
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$843,224
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$26,559

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Nvp Inc
Bought by
Briggs Trevor S and Briggs Alexandra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,250
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luciani Bobbi $850,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Briggs Trevor S $336,620 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luciani Bobbi $850,000
Previous Owner Briggs Trevor S $269,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Sold $850,000 +3.0% $216 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Price Changed $825,000 -2.4% $209 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 For Sale $845,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,456 $780,000 $193,300 $586,700
2024 $7,456 $749,700 $187,600 $562,100
2023 $7,846 $754,100 $187,600 $566,500
2022 $7,871 $710,700 $176,300 $534,400
2021 $7,491 $616,400 $163,700 $452,700
2020 $8,556 $552,000 $163,700 $388,300
2019 $8,745 $564,200 $163,700 $400,500
2018 $6,693 $554,300 $160,700 $393,600
2017 $6,617 $539,300 $155,800 $383,500
2016 $6,585 $541,900 $155,800 $386,100
2015 $5,990 $522,900 $149,700 $373,200
2014 $5,990 $481,600 $137,100 $344,500

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2081250

Bright MLS

APN: 7994-71-7224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.