11508 Silvergate Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,544,000 - $1,608,453
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11508 Silvergate Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,581,613, approximately $664 per square foot. 11508 Silvergate Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Razaqi Wali
Bought by
Miller Jerald and Miller Yawen Chen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$462,216
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,119,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Siddiqi Getty
Bought by
Razaqi Wali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Lopes Robert M and Horace A Lopez Revocable Trust
Bought by
Razaqi Wali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Horace A
Bought by
Lopez Horace A and Horace A Lopez Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Horace A
Bought by
Lopez Horace A and The Horace A Lopez Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Horace A
Bought by
Lopez Horace A and The Horace A Lopez Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Horace A
Bought by
Lopez Horace A and The Horace A Lopez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Horace A
Bought by
Lopez Horace A and The Horace A Lopez Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Horace A
Bought by
Lopez Horace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Horace A
Bought by
Lopez Horace A and The Horace A Lopez Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jerald | $937,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Razaqi Wali | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Razaqi Wali | $737,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lopez Horace A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lopez Horace A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lopez Horace A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Horace A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lopez Horace A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lopez Horace A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Horace A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Horace A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lopez Horace A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jerald | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Horace A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Horace A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Horace A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,769 | $1,109,191 | $332,757 | $776,434 |
| 2024 | $14,769 | $1,087,444 | $326,233 | $761,211 |
| 2023 | $14,616 | $1,066,127 | $319,838 | $746,289 |
| 2022 | $14,440 | $1,045,223 | $313,567 | $731,656 |
| 2021 | $14,315 | $1,024,730 | $307,419 | $717,311 |
| 2020 | $13,398 | $1,014,227 | $304,268 | $709,959 |
| 2019 | $13,400 | $994,344 | $298,303 | $696,041 |
| 2018 | $13,086 | $974,854 | $292,456 | $682,398 |
| 2017 | $12,911 | $955,740 | $286,722 | $669,018 |
| 2016 | $10,585 | $835,000 | $250,500 | $584,500 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $99,961 | $30,804 | $69,157 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $98,004 | $30,201 | $67,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map