1151 56th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $442,308
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 56th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $292,827, approximately $201 per square foot. 1151 56th St is a home with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Cuellar Teresa and Almanza Teresa
Bought by
Almanza Arturo and Almanza Sanjuana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Bonnie M and Johnson Richard D
Bought by
Almanza Teresa J and Almanza Sanjuana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Stegeman Wayne
Bought by
Johnson Richard D and Johnson Bonnie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almanza Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Almanza Teresa J | $25,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $188,400 | $58,100 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $170,900 | $30,700 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $165,000 | $18,200 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $111,300 | $16,500 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $736 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map