1151 Echo Hill Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Echo Hill Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $914,579, approximately $429 per square foot. 1151 Echo Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Schwarz Todd
Bought by
Schwarz Shaun M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Hospice & Palliative Care Of The Wood Ri
Bought by
Schwarz Todd and Schwarz Shaun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz Shaun M | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Schwarz Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwarz Shaun M | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $929,262 | $214,517 | $714,745 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $919,018 | $214,517 | $704,501 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $919,018 | $214,517 | $704,501 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $836,172 | $165,013 | $671,159 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $689,831 | $106,460 | $583,371 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $549,533 | $96,782 | $452,751 |
| 2019 | $753 | $96,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $794 | $96,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $66,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $63,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map