NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,520,000 - $1,656,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2021

Last sale price $1,229,900 $699 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,642 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Charming Spanish Style Home in one of the most desirable areas of Glendale. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1760 sqft. A must see. Turnkey. Property has been well kept and has updated many of it's features including *Fully updated kitchen * Copper Plumbing * Updated Electrical * New Roof coated with Elastomeric to repel moisture and reflect heat * New Double Pane Windows * Plantation Shutters throughout * Sewer line and piping has been replaced * New AC System * Central exhaust fan installed to vent attic and circulate fresh air * New Water Heater * Updated Fireplace * Hardwood Floors * Sprinkler System front & back * Garage has been finished with drywall & ceiling added custom storage cabinets * And Much More

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alina Sarkissian

The Art In Real Estate License #01762293 Listed on: 04/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lena Tamrazian

Lena Tamrazian License #02077049

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,832 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned GLR1YY

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Not Applicable 105 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5647024028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,832 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable-627
  • View: No
  • Zoning: GLR1YY
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5647024028
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1760.00
  • Interior Amenities: Copper Plumbing Full
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen, Family Kitchen, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 698.81
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Tile Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In Storage, Concrete

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Double Oven, Oven, Electric Oven, Range, Range Hood, Water Heater, Gas Cooking, Vented Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Dryer Included, Washer Included

• Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6832.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1568

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6832.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Hubrig Phyllis R
Bought by
Shain Terry L and Shain Tamara
Current Estimated Value
$1,576,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Hubrig David L and Hubrig Phyllis R
Bought by
Hubrig Phyllis R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,300
Interest Rate
7.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shain Terry L $277,000 Equity Title Company
Hubrig Phyllis R -- Title Land
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shain Terry L $207,000
Previous Owner Hubrig Phyllis R $202,300
Closed Shain Terry L $27,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Sold $1,229,900 +2.5% $699 / Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $682 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,733 $1,331,280 $1,065,003 $266,277
2024 $14,442 $1,305,177 $1,044,121 $261,056
2023 $14,112 $1,279,587 $1,023,649 $255,938
2022 $13,867 $1,254,498 $1,003,578 $250,920
2021 $4,710 $416,772 $242,391 $174,381
2020 $4,642 $412,499 $239,906 $172,593
2019 $4,531 $404,411 $235,202 $169,209
2018 $4,394 $396,483 $230,591 $165,892
2016 $4,179 $381,089 $221,638 $159,451
2015 $4,094 $375,365 $218,309 $157,056
2014 $4,062 $368,013 $214,033 $153,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 320005373

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5647-024-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.