11510 Haro Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,472,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,708
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11510 Haro Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,382,958. 11510 Haro Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Tiscareno Salome
Bought by
Gonzalez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Tiscareno Margarita
Bought by
Tiscareno Salome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Eugenio A and Gonzalez Monica
Bought by
Tiscareno Salome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Brown Edward Nelson and Hicks Daniel J
Bought by
Gonzalez Eugenio A and Gonzalez Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Teresa | $550,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Tiscareno Salome | -- | None Available | |
| Tiscareno Salome | $1,125,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Eugenio A | $860,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Teresa | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiscareno Salome | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Eugenio A | $645,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,422 | $708,256 | $263,985 | $444,271 |
| 2024 | $9,422 | $694,369 | $258,809 | $435,560 |
| 2023 | $9,115 | $680,755 | $253,735 | $427,020 |
| 2022 | $8,677 | $667,408 | $248,760 | $418,648 |
| 2021 | $8,427 | $654,323 | $243,883 | $410,440 |
| 2019 | $8,217 | $634,917 | $236,650 | $398,267 |
| 2018 | $7,961 | $622,468 | $232,010 | $390,458 |
| 2016 | $7,709 | $598,298 | $223,001 | $375,297 |
| 2015 | $7,600 | $589,312 | $219,652 | $369,660 |
| 2014 | $7,248 | $577,769 | $215,350 | $362,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map