11512 Doral Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11512 Doral Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,319,905, approximately $573 per square foot. 11512 Doral Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Mata Benjamin and Mata Rebecca
Bought by
Benjamin Mata And Rebecca Padilla De Mata Rev and Mata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Scholnick Robert and Scholnick Sandy
Bought by
Mata Benjamin and Mata Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Mata And Rebecca Padilla De Mata Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mata Benjamin | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mata Benjamin | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mata Benjamin | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,741 | $961,783 | $750,616 | $211,167 |
| 2024 | $11,741 | $942,926 | $735,899 | $207,027 |
| 2023 | $11,517 | $924,438 | $721,470 | $202,968 |
| 2022 | $10,988 | $906,313 | $707,324 | $198,989 |
| 2021 | $10,849 | $888,543 | $693,455 | $195,088 |
| 2019 | $10,527 | $862,190 | $672,888 | $189,302 |
| 2018 | $10,364 | $845,286 | $659,695 | $185,591 |
| 2016 | $9,274 | $760,000 | $593,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $9,755 | $800,261 | $624,555 | $175,706 |
| 2014 | $9,502 | $761,000 | $594,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map