11513 E 118th Place Commerce City, CO 80640
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,928 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,564
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11513 E 118th Place, Commerce City, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $634,232, approximately $177 per square foot. 11513 E 118th Place is a home with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Williams Ethan A and Williams Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,936
Outstanding Balance
$216,703
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ethan A | $325,200 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Ethan A | $308,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $42,700 | $7,480 | $35,220 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $39,260 | $6,880 | $32,380 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $43,830 | $6,830 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $34,250 | $7,020 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $34,250 | $7,020 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $30,760 | $7,220 | $23,540 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $30,760 | $7,220 | $23,540 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $29,310 | $6,480 | $22,830 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $29,310 | $6,480 | $22,830 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $26,830 | $4,940 | $21,890 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $26,830 | $4,940 | $21,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,120 | $3,260 | $18,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map