11515 Trailway Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,081,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,276
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11515 Trailway Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $953,015, approximately $222 per square foot. 11515 Trailway Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Sabbarese Christopher J
Bought by
Sabbarese Christopher J and Sabbarese Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,456
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Sabbarese Virginia Ohara
Bought by
Sabbarese Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Ghg Riverwalk Llc
Bought by
Sabbarese Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,795
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabbarese Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Sabbarese Christopher J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Sabbarese Christopher J | $443,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabbarese Christopher J | $489,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabbarese Christopher J | $354,795 | |
| Closed | Sabbarese Christopher J | $44,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,032 | $642,306 | $137,576 | $504,730 |
| 2023 | $9,032 | $617,367 | $132,235 | $485,132 |
| 2022 | $8,433 | $605,263 | $129,643 | $475,620 |
| 2021 | $8,271 | $593,396 | $127,101 | $466,295 |
| 2020 | $8,144 | $587,312 | $125,798 | $461,514 |
| 2019 | $8,029 | $575,797 | $123,332 | $452,465 |
| 2018 | $7,921 | $564,508 | $120,914 | $443,594 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | $553,441 | $118,544 | $434,897 |
| 2016 | $7,511 | $531,000 | $114,000 | $417,000 |
| 2015 | $7,331 | $517,000 | $111,000 | $406,000 |
| 2014 | $7,057 | $489,000 | $105,000 | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map