11516 Conestoga Dr Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $687,429 - $959,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11516 Conestoga Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $810,107, approximately $311 per square foot. 11516 Conestoga Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School and Magnolia Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Allen Ethan A and Allen Ann C
Bought by
Allen Ethan A and Allen Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,731
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Allen Ethan Angier and Allen Ann
Bought by
Allen Ethan A and Allen Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Williams Deborah L and Williams Robert J
Bought by
Allen Ethan Angier and Allen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Williams Deborah L
Bought by
Williams Deborah L and Wilder Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Ethan A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Allen Ethan A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Allen Ethan A | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Ethan Angier | $240,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Williams Deborah L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Ethan A | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Ethan Angier | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,914 | $938,711 | $169,056 | $769,655 |
| 2024 | $9,557 | $920,306 | $165,742 | $754,564 |
| 2023 | $9,557 | $902,262 | $162,493 | $739,769 |
| 2022 | $9,365 | $884,571 | $159,307 | $725,264 |
| 2021 | $9,125 | $867,228 | $156,184 | $711,044 |
| 2020 | $9,120 | $858,337 | $154,583 | $703,754 |
| 2019 | $8,963 | $841,507 | $151,552 | $689,955 |
| 2018 | $8,793 | $825,008 | $148,581 | $676,427 |
| 2017 | $8,628 | $808,833 | $145,668 | $663,165 |
| 2016 | $8,313 | $792,975 | $142,812 | $650,163 |
| 2015 | $8,199 | $781,065 | $140,667 | $640,398 |
| 2014 | -- | $765,767 | $137,912 | $627,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map