11517 Timberbrook Dr Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $338,956 - $401,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11517 Timberbrook Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $384,239, approximately $275 per square foot. 11517 Timberbrook Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1985
Sold by
Washington Homes, Inc
Bought by
Tabor Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Sold by
Maryland Service Corp
Bought by
Washington Homes, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabor Cynthia A | $81,500 | -- | |
| Washington Homes, Inc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $286,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $266,800 | $126,700 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $212,500 | $96,700 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $205,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $198,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $191,900 | $90,700 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $189,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map